Eritrea vs Zimbabwe
vs
In 2021, Eritrea's renewable energy was 80.70% compared to 82.40% in Zimbabwe. Zimbabwe was higher by 1.70%.
Eritrea vs Zimbabwe — Renewable Energy
| Year | Eritrea | Zimbabwe |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 80.70% | 82.40% |
| 2020 | 80.90% | 84.10% |
| 2019 | 80.60% | 81.00% |
| 2018 | 80.80% | 79.70% |
| 2017 | 81.60% | 82.00% |
| 2016 | 81.40% | 81.70% |
| 2015 | 81.20% | 80.80% |
| 2014 | 80.50% | 80.80% |
| 2013 | 79.70% | 79.30% |
| 2012 | 78.40% | 77.00% |
| 2011 | 77.10% | 77.20% |
| 2010 | 80.90% | 81.20% |
| 2009 | 81.70% | 82.60% |
| 2008 | 81.40% | 81.60% |
| 2007 | 79.10% | 78.00% |
| 2006 | 77.30% | 78.70% |
| 2005 | 74.70% | 80.30% |
| 2004 | 69.80% | 81.80% |
| 2003 | 75.00% | 78.00% |
| 2002 | 74.70% | 74.70% |