Home → Compare → Guatemala vs Malta

Guatemala vs Malta

Side-by-side comparison - Military Spending
vs

In 2025, Guatemala's military spending was 0.38% compared to 0.44% in Malta. Malta was higher by 0.06%.

Guatemala vs Malta — Military Spending
Guatemala vs Malta Military Spending
YearGuatemalaMalta
2025 0.38% 0.44%
2024 0.37% 0.45%
2023 0.42% 0.50%
2022 0.46% 0.41%
2021 0.39% 0.45%
2020 0.44% 0.53%
2019 0.43% 0.49%
2018 0.37% 0.41%
2017 0.38% 0.46%
2016 0.44% 0.50%
2015 0.41% 0.46%
2014 0.42% 0.48%
2013 0.47% 0.50%
2012 0.48% 0.52%
2011 0.46% 0.57%
2010 0.44% 0.65%
2009 0.40% 0.68%
2008 0.47% 0.61%
2007 0.40% 0.62%
2006 0.43% 0.66%
Part of the Kavela network · Where to watch movies, series & football globally → StreamWatchHub