Guatemala vs Papua New Guinea
vs
In 2025, Guatemala's military spending was 0.38% compared to 0.31% in Papua New Guinea. Guatemala was higher by 0.07%.
Guatemala vs Papua New Guinea — Military Spending
| Year | Guatemala | Papua New Guinea |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.38% | 0.31% |
| 2024 | 0.37% | 0.31% |
| 2023 | 0.42% | 0.34% |
| 2022 | 0.46% | 0.42% |
| 2021 | 0.39% | 0.33% |
| 2020 | 0.44% | 0.39% |
| 2019 | 0.43% | 0.36% |
| 2018 | 0.37% | 0.33% |
| 2017 | 0.38% | 0.36% |
| 2016 | 0.44% | 0.38% |
| 2015 | 0.41% | 0.46% |
| 2014 | 0.42% | 0.48% |
| 2013 | 0.47% | 0.49% |
| 2012 | 0.48% | 0.52% |
| 2011 | 0.46% | 0.36% |
| 2010 | 0.44% | 0.33% |
| 2009 | 0.40% | 0.45% |
| 2008 | 0.47% | 0.34% |
| 2007 | 0.40% | 0.41% |
| 2006 | 0.43% | 0.38% |