Czechia Highest Renewable Energy
17.20%
The highest renewable energy in Czechia was 17.20% in 2021. The top 5 years were: 2021 (17.20%), 2020 (17.00%), 2019 (15.90%), 2014 (14.80%), 2015 (14.80%).
Top 5 Highest Years▾
All Data (sorted by value)▾
| Year | Value | Change | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17.20% | +0.20% | 115th |
| 2020 | 17.00% | +1.10% | 116th |
| 2019 | 15.90% | +1.20% | 116th |
| 2018 | 14.70% | +0.20% | 120th |
| 2017 | 14.50% | −0.30% | 119th |
| 2016 | 14.80% | +0.00% | 116th |
| 2015 | 14.80% | +0.00% | 117th |
| 2014 | 14.80% | +0.90% | 118th |
| 2013 | 13.90% | +1.10% | 120th |
| 2012 | 12.80% | +0.60% | 123rd |
| 2011 | 12.20% | +1.30% | 124th |
| 2010 | 10.90% | +0.70% | 129th |
| 2009 | 10.20% | +1.20% | 128th |
| 2008 | 9.00% | +0.70% | 130th |
| 2007 | 8.30% | +0.40% | 133rd |